Privacy Policy

Information Collection

When you share your business’s data, we want you to know it is protected. TripZone Inc. ( “TripZone,” ”we,” “us,” or “our”), the owner & operator of Ozobi (the “Website”), are committed to protecting your privacy. Your Personal Information (i.e. data that identifies you or from which you are identifiable) is collected for various purposes, including, but not limited to: responding to inquiries, processing applications, billing, communicating with you (“you”, “the traveller”, or “the user”), submissions to our referral program, and submissions to our travel blog. We collect information from you when you place an order or subscribe to our newsletter.

We are committed to complying with applicable data protection laws.

Information Use

Personal Information relayed is used solely to facilitate, improve, and deliver the services we offer. We do not share your Personal Information with outside parties, except where necessary to process a request or inquiry from you, in an emergency situation, to enforce our policies, or where we are permitted to do so by applicable law, such as in response to a request by a law enforcement or governmental authority, in connection with actual or proposed litigation, or to protect our property, people and other rights. Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
  • To send periodic emails the email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Consent to the Processing of Personal Information

By providing any Personal Information to Ozobi, all users unambiguously consent to this Privacy Policy and to the transfer of such Personal Information between various states and countries in accordance with our standard operations as necessary to accomplish and carry out the operations of Ozobi. YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO, AND MAINTAINED ON COMPUTERS AND SERVERS LOCATED OUTSIDE OF YOUR STATE, PROVINCE, COUNTRY OR OTHER GOVERNMENTAL JURISDICTION WHERE THE PRIVACY LAWS MAY NOT BE AS PROTECTIVE AS THOSE IN YOUR JURISDICTION. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES AND CHOOSE TO PROVIDE INFORMATION TO US, WE TRANSFERS PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE UNITED STATES AND PROCESSES IT THERE. YOUR CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY FOLLOWED BY YOUR SUBMISSION OF SUCH INFORMATION REPRESENTS YOUR AGREEMENT TO THAT TRANSFER.

Protecting Your Information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Non-Personally-Identifiable Information We May Collect Online

We may use various technologies to collect non-Personal Information about your visits online including: “Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored by the user’s browser on the user’s computer’s hard drive. We may use cookies to collect information during and about your visits to our Site, such as the particular site areas you visit. Cookies may also be used to recognize that you have provided Personal Information to us and refrain from requesting the same information a second time (e.g., a username and/or password, or an email address or other contact information). Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies, but can easily be set to refuse cookies. However, that refusal of cookies may limit your ability to take full advantage of all the Site features.

  1. Cookies
  2. Clear GIFs

We may use pixel tags (also called clear gifs) or other similar tracking technologies in our website and/or in our communications to collect information about your navigation on our website, and to enable us to know whether you have visited a Web page or received a message. This information enables us to serve you and your interests better.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party website links

This policy only addresses Ozobi’s privacy policy concerning information collected from its own website and does not apply to information that may have been collected by others. This policy does not cover the privacy of information collection practices of third-party websites that may be linked to this website. Please be aware that when you leave this site, you should read the third-party website privacy practices before submitting Personal Information. We have no control or influence over third-party policies, and cannot be held liable for damage or misdoings of other websites linked or otherwise.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at any time by logging into their account page and editing their information.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this page to keep you aware of what information is collected, how it is used, and under what circumstances it will be disclosed. It is your responsibility to review Ozobi’s Privacy Policy each time you provide Personal Information to us as the policy may have changed since the last time you used the Site.

What makes us stand apart

Why us? Who we are

95%
of our clients would recommend us to a friend

At Ozobi every Itinerary is made to order! Attention to detail is our passion and destination knowledge is our expertise. Our travel experts will design a perfect trip around you, with an authentic touch & some unique experiences to match your interests, tastes and budget with absolute commitment to quality.

About Us
  • Prompt & Professional Service

    We have nothing but praise to give to Ozobi Travel. Due to unforeseen circumstances we had to make a late change to our proposed holiday, changing to a different country altogether. Ozobi acted quickly and very professionally, firstly by phone which was followed by our proposed itineraries, and then the booking details. Obviously we cannot comment further until we return from our holiday, but so far we cannot fault them in any way. More to follow!

    -Lisa Ray, 28 December 2019

    Amazing Experience of Nature

    A great experience from the first call to the actual trip to Costa Rica for our family. They listen to mine and my husband’s wishes, made suggestions & designed holidays to suit our pocket & your requirements. I can't recommend Ozobi highly enough.

    -Rotem Golan and Shay Golan, 25 December 2019

    Fantastic Planning & Service

    This was our fourth holiday booked through Ozobi Travel. We really can't fault Ozobi in any department. From the initial planning to the actual holiday on the ground and also of course the extremely competitive prices compared to comparable travel companies. The fact that from beginning to end you deal with your own personal consultant is a must as far as I am concerned when organising a holiday and Ozobi provide that very service. The fact that this is our fourth holiday with Ozobi speaks for itself. I would recommend them to anyone.

    -Brayden E, 22 November 2019

    Simply Fantastic!

    The organization of the trip was absolutely amazing. They made sure everything was well organized for us. They offered personal touches, that really expressed their time and care to creating a perfect itinerary for us. I would use this travel agency again in the future without hesitation in planning a trip. They are very knowledgeable, helpful, kind, and patient. I will hold this trip in my heart!

    -Brian Smith, 16 November 2019
  • All Exclusive & Marvellous Service !

    We planned our trip quite last minute, after a brief discussion on what we hoped to see and Anna responded within 24 hours with a perfect itinerary. I would highly recommend Ozobi to my friend.

    -Dusek K, 19 October 2019

    Fantastic Service

    Billy worked closely with us to design our 2 week family trip to NZ. He made sure it was age appropriate and truly high quality with the best guides, hotels and even restaurant recommendations. And the price was pretty competitive.

    -Taylor Lammers,17 October,2019

    Perfect is the word for the Service

    We had such a fantastic time in Bali, I can't thank Pearl enough. She was an absolute pleasure to work with, from our first conversations to keeping in touch throughout the trip. The guides were excellent. We did activities that I hadn't even considered based solely on her recommendation, and it turned out to be my kids' favorite part of the trip.

    -Garry Johnson, 13 October 2019

    Splendid Experience

    Divya and Charles helped us plan the most perfect trip. Their personal service and knowledge was absolutely outstanding . They understood what exactly we wanted and using this information along with their personal expertise provided us with a dream vacation, the itinerary struck the perfect balance of guides and our own time.

    -James Christ, 10 October 2019
  • Exceeded our expectation in every way possible

    My husband and I simply kicked back and enjoyed the ride! We didn't have to stress anything. Everything was thought out for us. The tour guides couldn't do enough and were very prompt in all our excursions.We will definitely use Ozobi again in our future travels. This is an easy tour group to recommend because of the trust worthy experience we had. Go Ozobi!

    -Jamie S, 30 September 2019

    Amazing Experience!

    We travel....a lot, and this was an epic adventure!Our trip was flawless, more impressive was the logistics behind our travel. Divya is wonderfully knowledgeable and went out of her way to make our trip special. I will highly recommendOzobi to everyone.

    -Green Delorse,29 September 2019

    Marvellous Trip

    Our trip planner,Charles, from this company was always quick to respond! He listening to what type of trip we were looking for, as well as, explaining what we could expect during our travels inBali. I am appreciative for his meticulous planning and detailed itinerary. Our guide and driver during the trip were also fantastic and very knowledgeable. It was reassuring that everything was planned so well, we didn’t have any hiccups along the way.

    -Janica Graham ,7 September 2019

    An All Round Excellent Service

    This is our third booking with this company.We have always found them to be very helpful , knowledgeable and comprehensive in their approach. I have no hesitation in recommending them , they are very flexible in their approach and will work hard to fulfil your expectations.

    -Kimberly Christ,Chandler
  • Awesome Memories

    We started planning with Ozobi about six months before our trip and we were impressed with the level of thoughtfulness and expertise. Even during the trip, they were available to help us with changes in the plan. I felt like they understood my family and their needs so well.

    -Madan and Mita Chanda

    Fantastic Indian Sojourn

    Just arrived back from a spectacular 15-day visit to New Delhi , Agra, Varanasi, Amritsar, Dharamshala & Rishikesh. Sunita Singh of Ozobi put together a perfect itinerary to give us a taste of Indian sights, sounds, people and culture and the hotel bookings exceeded our expectations. The local guides selected were knowledgeable about their home city and they were very flexible and accommodating in seeking to make the trip special. Since we were driven in a private van , we could not have been in better hands. Our driver was spectacular. The trip was a success and we could not be happier. Thank you Ozobi for a very special trip.

    -Kiran Patel,Phoneix

    Amazing Service

    Billy worked closely with us to customize our three-week tour in every detail -- making sure that it was age appropriate and truly first class. Superb guides, the perfect combination of private and small-group tours, 4 and 5-star hotels convenient to our daily destinations, and even restaurant recommendations and reservations that were spot on.Thank you Billy for making sure that there were "no worries" (as the Aussies would say) and that every day on our grand tour was a "G-Day!And the price was a fraction of some of the competitors.

    -Amelia M, Austrila

    Awesome Experience

    We had a wonderful family trip to Kerala. Thanks to Ritu’s amazing ability to gauge nuances of our needs and plan an appropriate trip. Hats off to Ozobi and I would confidently recommend them to all my friends.

    -Brinda and Sridhar, Singapore

Inspiration & expert advise

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER